The activist investors below are those we track that have confirmed engagement (large shareholding or change filings) with Sumitomo Mitsui Construction Co.,Ltd., based on public disclosures. This does not necessarily mean any of them currently holds shares — see each investor's most recently filed report for the latest confirmed status.
Most recent filing: 2025-09-26
View Sumitomo Mitsui Construction Co.,Ltd.'s company profile →
| 2025-09-26 | Change Report | 0.00%→0.00% |
| 2025-05-20 | Change Report | 9.49%→9.49% |
| 2025-04-15 | Change Report | 9.08%→9.49% |
| 2025-03-19 | Change Report | 9.08%→9.08% |
| 2025-01-07 | Change Report | 9.08%→9.08% |
| 2024-12-24 | Change Report | 9.08%→9.08% |
| 2024-12-17 | Change Report | 9.08%→9.08% |
| 2024-12-10 | Change Report | 9.08%→9.08% |
| 2024-12-04 | Change Report | 9.08%→9.08% |
| 2024-11-28 | Change Report | 9.08%→9.08% |
| 2024-11-22 | Change Report | 9.08%→9.08% |
| 2024-11-15 | Change Report | 9.08%→9.08% |
| 2024-10-10 | Change Report | 9.08%→9.08% |
| 2024-10-04 | Change Report | 9.08%→9.08% |
| 2024-09-17 | Change Report | 8.63%→9.08% |
| 2024-08-13 | Change Report | 7.65%→8.63% |
| 2024-02-16 | Change Report | 6.40%→7.65% |
| 2023-09-26 | Change Report | 6.40%→6.40% |
| 2023-09-06 | Change Report | 6.40%→6.40% |
| 2023-08-01 | Change Report | 1.49%→6.40% |
| 2023-04-04 | Change Report | 8.24%→8.24% |
| 2023-03-29 | Change Report | 7.20%→8.24% |
| 2022-11-28 | Change Report | 6.03%→7.20% |
| 2022-11-18 | Change Report | 4.76%→6.03% |
| 2021-12-03 | Change Report | 3.68%→4.76% |
| 2021-11-29 | Large Shareholding Report | —→3.68% |
This page mechanically aggregates publicly filed large shareholding and change reports for the tracked activist investors above. It reflects confirmed public disclosures only, not current holding status or any editorial judgment about future activity. Source: public filings, aggregated daily.